Spirit of Atlanta Staff

Administration

Administration

Chris Moore, Corps Director

David Coheley, Assistant Corps Director

Scott Keefer, Director of Business Operations

Edward Medina, Corps Manager

Rick Holcomb, Logistics & Fleet Manager

Operations

Operations and Support

John McBrayer, Security Director/Tour Management

Jenna Chinburg, Medical Team Manager

CJ Rolison, Corps Physician

Frank Birchfield, Head Chef

David Smith, Marketing & Media Manager

Philip Martinez, Membership

Jennifer McBrayer, Membership

Ellen Abney, Volunteer Staffing Manager

Lisa Stevenson/ Jessica Miranda Volunteer Coordinators

Sean Clelland, Operations Support

Kody McQuillan, Operations Support

Jerry McEver, Equipment Manager

Liz Brewer, Costume Coordinator

John Brewer, Engineering Team Lead

Design

Design

Chris Moore, Corps Director and Music Adviser

David Coheley, Asst. Corps Director and Music Consultant

Sal Salas, Program Coordinator/Artistic Director

Gilles Ouellette, Visual Designer

Jamey Thompson, Program Consultant

Michael Martin, Brass Arranger

Adam Wiencken, Battery Arranger

Matt Filosa, Front Ensemble Arranger/Audio Designer

James Gaboney, Guard Designer

Visual Staff

Visual Staff

Chris Johnston, Caption Manager
Dustin Del Moro, Assistant Caption Manager
Peter Inglett, Strength & Conditioning (NSCA)
Craig Sellers
Alex Cardona
Andrew Gaskill
Casey Hallahan
Daniel Del Moro
Jack Bounds
Josh Neujahr
Kelsey Murphy
Scott Tanner
Tiffany Kostuch
Tom Eder
AJ Pace

Read Visual Staff Bios 

Brass Staff

Brass Staff

Freddy Martin, Caption Supervisor
Andy Poor, Caption Supervisor
Daniel Scott, Caption Head
Daniel Roebuck, Assistant Caption Head
Garrett Coscolluela, Assistant Caption Head
Nate Morris, Ensemble Specialist
Evan Rogovin, Trumpet/Ensemble Specialist
Steven Watson, Trumpet
Tyler Elvidge, Trumpet
Nate Hughes, Trumpet
Emmy Johnston, Trumpet
Mike Sessoms, Trumpet/Mellophone
Kayla Poor, Mellophone
Patrick Phillips, Mellophone
H.A. Hoffman, Mellophone
Adam Swan, Baritone
Alex Hedden, Baritone
Chris Benedetti, Baritone/Tuba
Keller Shelton, Baritone/Tuba
Barron Maskew, Tuba
Corey Hatfield, Tuba

Read Brass Staff Bios

Percussion Staff

Percussion Staff

Adam Wiencken, Battery Arranger/Co-Caption Head
Chris Hodgson, Co-Caption Head
Kevin Welborn, Consultant
Jack Bounds, Snares
Trevor Downey, Snares
Tony Teleky, Snares
Jabil Kairuz, Tenors
Webb Sheely, Tenors
Thomas Young, Tenors
Rhema Baissa, Basses
Logan Gott, Basses
Zac Simons, Basses

Read Battery Percussion Staff Bios

Matt Filosa, Sound Designer, Caption Head
Luis Rivera, Front Coordinator
Reed Kimmel, Audio Coordinator
Brandon Dodge, Technician
Joseph Reed, Technician
Kevin Sayers, Technician
Josh Spada, Technician
Katherine Stone, Technician
Matt Wyckoff, Technician
Michael Kern, Technician

Read Front Ensemble Staff Bios

Guard Staff

Guard Staff

James Gabonay, Colorguard Designer
Nikki Szymanski, Caption Head
Adam Dalton, Choreographer
Scott Toosley, Choreographer
Susan Hanggi, Consultant
Alex Bolender
Jose Morales
Elaine Fite
Laurѐn Manriki
Kirstin Shatzer
Bobby Glass
Dalton Stout
Terry Hurley

Read Guard Staff Bios